<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head> <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d18395099\x26blogName\x3dGrey\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://fantasies-alive.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://fantasies-alive.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-543806583719742063', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> </div>

aboutchatlinksarchives


Sunday, April 05, 2009
chameleon @ 8:40 AM

Hello , now for wordy part of the post. :) Suie has been enjoying / having a hectic schedule. :))

Lets rewind :)
er - hems!
On friday , Was a pinic trip down sentosa. Not exactly an activity packed day. But it was fun afterall. :) First was a pinic done by ME AND MOUSSY ! A long wait [ while taking pictures ] Before we met up together , [arran . ivan tan . siewmin . cassandra & me ] and headed to Sentosa. :) Was pretty upset that my culinary skills kinda sucked now . HAHA. Gotta buck up. :) To be jack of all trades and master of all too ~ :)

Then more pictures filled which you have to keep scrolling 'cause blogger is being screwed recently. [ or its just my lappy ] :( oh well , NEXT.

Had carl's Junior for dinner. Which is super filling and was a long random chat with them while we MRT-Shopping / dinner / slacked.

Sat ; was actually the boring one. The interesting part was actually bumping to michelle by coincident. haha. :) Was delighted. :) Should go out more often :)) *hint hint* :)
Shopping / dinner / slacked : all at Far East :) Didnt buy anything in the end. But its good. [ saves moo-ney ! ] :)) so suie is very happy.

SUNDAY ! which is today. :)))
Went swimming with carmen. Chatted with her , and came to think / realise / felt that she wasnt that bad. :) :) Afterwards was Work. :)))) Very happy. And the promotion went better !!! and lasted for another eh... 15 days ? :)))) LOL. :)) happy happy! can buy more. Though its not really a need. * hello people! come down to city hall basement and buy stuffs from me * :)))) :))))

Oh well , Today sales was actually bad ~ Didnt expected that but i hope it would improve. :)))


Okay , i think im boring people !!! oh gosh. :)))
I gotta go before my XXX kill me! adios people ! :)

liebe SUIE~ :))
P.s :Theres ups and downs in everyones life. Is the way of how we take it , our perspective that makes the different ending we have. :))

Labels:


When whispers no longer survive;




Happy.
Because there's you and me.