<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head> <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d18395099\x26blogName\x3dGrey\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://fantasies-alive.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://fantasies-alive.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-543806583719742063', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> </div>

aboutchatlinksarchives


Tuesday, January 13, 2009
make a wish , take a step @ 1:13 AM


Hello people! i know everyone must be racking their brains off in deciding courses.
im not left out either. im having an average mark. that is kinda just make it for JCs and a waste in Poly. What should i do?? confused. But anyway , i will come to a decision on Thursday.
hahas. I hope everyones thinks carefully and be optimistic. You dont have to go for the worst , check for all possible routes and dont give up!. Life will only be good if you carve it the way you want it to be. =)


`Up up and away. After then i suppose peeps will be separating? which i hope will not happen. =)
New year is coming soon & i suppose girls will be desperate to shed some weight and students will be worrying in how to face THE RELATIVES. haha. how terrible , how lucky that my relatives are mostly ancient or Malaysians. =) *wins* *three cheers*
Ho Ho~
`Currently Job-scouting with weixin. Im most prolly going to Singapore poly. Because i dont wanna be stuck in the sea of Eastviewians. { am i being tad honest or very mean? }
I dont care! But still its a Uber grave choice. =)
Seriously in a state of confusion so i dont wanna blog much or further. prolly continuing only after i make my choice.

SO long and til' then~
Loves suie=)

P.s i caught hold of you Darlin' . Make me your best.

Labels:


When whispers no longer survive;




Happy.
Because there's you and me.